MinMax Spaz

MinMax-Games.com

The water cooler of outer space
  
It is currently Tue 21 Nov, 2017 12:13 am

All times are UTC [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Troubleshooting vs Bugs
PostPosted: Wed 11 May, 2011 6:58 pm 
Offline
Developer
User avatar

Joined: Fri 25 Feb, 2011 3:39 am
Posts: 1767
Please place all game play bugs here

Place all Loading issues in Troubleshooting


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Dialog window (version 1.001 "Upcoming Features") stays onsc
PostPosted: Sat 10 Sep, 2011 4:52 pm 
Offline
Shortbus

Joined: Sat 10 Sep, 2011 4:36 pm
Posts: 1
Hi there, I just purchased SPAZ and I'm having fun with it.

I had a minor issue with the aforementioned dialog window getting stuck for the whole game on the screen. I quit and restarted the game and the problem went away.

Perhaps the game was downloading content for that window but I was too quick to hit "continue" before it could fulfill the "downloaded content display" function? I didn't notice if the dialog was present before I mashed "continue".

Running 1920x1200 ati card win xp.

Cheers!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Troubleshooting vs Bugs
PostPosted: Sat 24 Dec, 2011 7:25 pm 
Offline
Shortbus
User avatar

Joined: Sat 24 Dec, 2011 6:55 pm
Posts: 4
I would like to report that as of v1.014 I can not see the new blueprints. I did not have this issue in v1.013. Please help.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Troubleshooting vs Bugs
PostPosted: Tue 14 May, 2013 3:22 am 
Offline
Shortbus

Joined: Tue 14 May, 2013 3:16 am
Posts: 5
i am running v1.605. I play on steam. First love the game, great job. I am in chap 4 now and the game will freeze more often then not when i enter a mission. I have updated drivers and done other things to improve my performance during game play but i know i have more then enough hardware to run the game. And i didn't have any issues running this game until now. any ideas?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Troubleshooting vs Bugs
PostPosted: Sun 24 Nov, 2013 5:18 am 
Offline
Shortbus

Joined: Sun 24 Nov, 2013 2:20 am
Posts: 2
im playing the latest spaz but when i play on it and when i go to refit one of my ships the ones i have aquried are there but the ones i don't have are completely blank


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Troubleshooting vs Bugs
PostPosted: Tue 26 Nov, 2013 7:18 am 
Offline
Hound
User avatar

Joined: Thu 15 Sep, 2011 3:54 am
Posts: 1400
In the Hangar screen do you have the ship set to Rebuild Automatically? Its a little checkbox at the bottom of the hangar screen, below the name of the ship I believe.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider], Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group